Fiber Optic Solutions

Fiber Optics Advantages for networking cabling systems:

 

  • Longer distances

  • Larger bandwidths

  • Zero EMI/RFI interferences

  • Isolates ground-loop issues

  • Longer life cycle

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Fiber optic patch cables can be used for cross connects and work area connections.

NEWLINK fiber optic patch cables are available in both multimode and single-mode.

 

  • Long-life guaranteed performance

  • Zirconia ferrules

  • Variety of connectors

  • Mutifibers cords

  • Lenghts and Special designs

  • Modal conditioning

  • Special BIDs are welcome

Multimode 50um OM2 Fiber Patch Cords

Multimode 50um OM3 Fiber Patch Cords

Multimode 50um OM4 Fiber Patch Cords

Multimode 62.5um OM1 Fiber Patch Cords

Please reload

Singlemode G652 Fiber Patch Cords

Singlemode G655 Fiber Patch Cords

Singlemode G657 Fiber Patch Cords

Please reload

Fiber Optic Distribution Boxes and Accessories

Fiber optic distribution boxes designed for standard 19” racks and cabinets providing flexible and secure fiber termination. Ideal for telecommunications closets and Data Centers.
These products facilitate the professional termination you have been looking for.

 

  • Large splices area

  • Wide bending guides

  • Frontal room for patch cords

  • Modular capacity

  • Variety of coupler strips

Rack mount Fiber Box 24-ports ST Ready (2 x 12 Unloaded ST plates). Comes with Splice Kit Tray

Rack mount Fiber Box 48-ports ST Ready (4 x 12 Unloaded ST plates). Comes with Splice Kit Tray

24 Port Wall mount Fiber Box ST Ready. For SC add 28900xx

12-port SC/UPC plate (loaded) for 2670024 , 2670048 and 2681124

Please reload

12-port SC/APC plate (loaded) for 2670024 , 2670048 and 2681124

12-port LC plate (loaded) for 2670024 , 2670048 and 2681124

12-port FC plate (loaded) for 2670024 , 2670048 and 2681124

Blank plate for 2670024, 2670048 and 2681124

Please reload

Fiber Optic Connectors and Couplers

Newlink offers several connectors, materials, and termination options.

  • Multimode and single-mode products

  • Excellent material's quality

  • Ultra-precise tolerances

ST-ST Coupler Simplex

SC-SC Coupler Simplex

LC-LC Coupler Simplex