Product Categories

Cable Trays
NEWLINK Cabletrays and accessories offer versatility and heavy duty performance when a high volume of cable needs to be supported. Convenient Sizes Widths: 4", 6", 8", 12" Depth: 2" Length: 3Mts Electro Zinc resistant finish NEC Approved
Cat-5e Solutions
ANSI/TIA/EIA-568 Category 5E products allows using ALL of the high-bandwidth demanding applications to the desk: 10BASE-T,100BASE-TX,100BASE-T4,1000BASE-T GIGABIT Ethernet ATM-25, 51, 155 Tested up to 350 MHz Cost-effective choice
Cat-6 and 6A Solutions
Are you uncertain about the future of Networking? Our ANSI/TIA/EIA Category 6 family of products brings extra headroom for future applications. If you are installing today thinking in better performance and longer life cycle, CAT6 Solutions is the answer. 650 MHz TESTED Cables 25-year NEWMAX Warranty Program
Catalogs & Documents
This section will help you find important files, including certificates, power point presentations, videos, warranties, etc., that you can download for your convenience. If you cannot find what you are looking for please fell free to contact your nearest representative.
Coaxial Solutions
RG6, RG58, RG59, RG59 Siamese Coaxial Cable Satellite Coax Drop Cable CCTV Coax Cable CATV Coax Cable 0.500 Coax Cable
Faceplates
With our elegant line of faceplates and outlet boxes your installation will be completed professionally and satisfy the TIA/EIA 569A standard for the Work Area. Modular capacity Light colors
Fiber Optic Cables
Several cable constructions for your specific applications: Aerial, Ducted, Buried, Riser, ADSS, Distribution, Breakout, Armored, Double-jacket, Zipcord and other are available upon request. Our selection of Multimode (50/125um or 62,5/125um) and Single-mode Fiber Optics include cables for: LAN deployments Campus Long haul and Metro
Fiber Optic Solutions
Fiber Optics Advantages for networking cabling systems: Longer distances Larger bandwidths Zero EMI/RFI interferences Isolates ground-loop issues Longer life cycle ?
Raceways & Accessories
NEWLINK raceways and accessories bring flexibility and capacity for the small-volume required at cable drops. Widths: 19mm and 32mm (3/4" and 1-1/4") Ivory and White color Fire retardant 94V-0 PVC TIA/EIA 569A bending and radii Adhesive-backed for easy mounting
Racks & Cabinets
Order and space are always correlated. Our racks and cabinets will help you organize and protect your equipment with a variety of options and space saving designs.
Ties & Labels
Organize-it, label-it, show it to your end-user customer... The final appearance of your job tells your customer of the high quality standards you work with. Use of these products make a neat termination for good jobs.
Tools & Testers
Tools and Testers products for the every day technician's requirements. Choose the right tool for the right job, for Fiber Optics as well as for UTP cabling.