top of page

Search Results

28 items found for ""

  • Newlink Cat-6 and Cat-6A Products

    Cat-6 & 6A Solutions Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents Are you uncertain about the future of Networking? ​ Our ANSI/TIA/EIA Category 6 and 6A family of products brings extra headroom for future applications. If you are installing today thinking in better performance and longer life cycle, CAT6 and 6A Solutions are the answer. 650 MHz TESTED Cables 25-year NEWMAX Warranty Program Cat-6 and 6A UTP Cables 650 MHz TESTED ANSI/TIA/EIA Category 6 and 6A specifications reach the 250 MHz limits using simultaneous communications in each of the four UTP pairs. Easy to manage reel in a box presentation with 305m / 1000ft of cable Color options are blue and gray UTP or STP Cat-6 Cables 9806161 OUTDOOR CAT-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair GEL FILLED 1,000ft Black 9806341 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CMR 1,000 ft Box Gray 9806342 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CMR 1,000 ft Box Blue 9806351 Cat-6 STP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CMR 1,000 ft Reel Gray 9806361 Cat-6 4-pair UTP Cable PVC-CMR Jacket with UV protection 1,000ft Black 9806451 Cat 6 STP CM 23AWG Gray (1,000ft) 9806551 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-PAIR 23AWG LSZH 1,000ft Gray 9806552 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-PAIR 23AWG LSZH 1,000ft Blue 9806661 Newlink Cat 6 UTP 4-pair 24AWG CM 1,000ft, Gray 9806662 Newlink Cat 6 UTP 4-pair 24AWG CM 1,000ft, Blue 9806741 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CM 1,000 ft Box Gray 9806742 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CM 1,000 ft Box Blue 9806743 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CM 1,000 ft Box Red 9806881 Newlink Cat 6 STP 4-pair 23AWG Outdoor Black Cat-6A Cables 9807991 Cat-6A CMP U/UTP 4-Pair (1,000ft) Gray 9807772 Cat 6A STP LSZH 1,000 Ft Blue 9807771 Cat 6A STP LSZH 1,000 Ft Gray 9807311 Cat-6A CM 10G UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG 1,000ft Reel Gray 9807312 Cat-6A CM 10G UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG 1,000ft Reel Blue 9807322 Newlink U/UTP Cat 6A CM PVC 1,000ft Blue 9807331 Cat-6A 10G STP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23 AWG 1,000ft Reel Gray 9807661 Cat-6A UTP CERTIFIED 4-PAIR 23AWG LSZH 1,000ft Gray 9807662 Cat-6A UTP CERTIFIED 4-PAIR 23AWG LSZH 1,000ft Blue Cat-6A Patch Panels TIA/EIA 568B.2-1 Compliance ISO 11801:2002 Class D 12, 24 and 48-port layouts Standard 19" mounting Black Steel frames with white labels The standard RJ45 jacks connect with 110 punch-down tools using the two color schemes allowed by TIA/EIA568-B standards. 2200024 24-Port Blank Patch Panel 19" 2200048 48-Port Blank Patch Panel 19" 2222024 24-port Blank Patch Panel STP 2773324 24-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Angular Patch Panel 2773348 48-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Angular Patch Panel 2777712 12-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Patch Panel 2777724 24-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Patch Panel 2777748 48-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Patch Panel Cat-6A Patch Cords Patch cords are responsible for the ultimate performance obtained in a channel test. With NEWLINK patch cords, you guaranteed extra headroom for your installations allowing much more NEXT that other brands. 1ft = 0.305mts, 2ft = 0.61mts, 3ft = 0.915mts, 7ft = 2.134mts, 10ft = 3.048mts 177607BL Patch Cord LSZH, Cat-6A Snagless, molded, 7ft Blue 17701BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 1 ft 17701GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray1 ft 17701RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 1 ft 17701YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow 1 ft 17702BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 2ft 17702GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray 2ft 17702RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 2ft 17702YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow 2ft 17703BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 3ft 17703GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray 3ft 17703RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 3ft 17703YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow3ft 17707BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 7ft 17707GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray 7ft 17707RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 7ft 17707YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow 7ft 177100BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 100ft 17710BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 10ft 17710GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray 10ft 17710RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 10ft 17710YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow 10ft 17715BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 15ft 177200BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 200ft 17720BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 20ft 17725BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 25ft 17750BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 50ft 17775BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 75ft 188XXYY Patch Cord Cat-6A STP Cat-6 and 6A Jacks & Plugs Excellent performance results Aesthetic design Colorful options Comply with the industry standards. 38990XX Cat 6A Shielded Jack Suitable for F/UTP cable 3584880 Cat 6A RJ45 8-Wire UTP (1,000-pack) 3584699 Cat 6 RJ45 - 8 wire Solid UTP Connector one piece 3594661 Cat 6 Shielded RJ45 8-wire plug for solid cable (1,000 pack) 3584660 RJ45 8-Wiire Cat 6 (Solid) Plug (1,000-pack) 3584770 RJ45 8-Wiire Cat 6A (Solid) Plug (1,000-pack) 3667704 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Gray 3667705 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Orange 3667706 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Blue 3667707 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Green 3667708 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B White 3667709 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Red 3667715 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Yellow 3667728 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Ivory 3899006 Cat 6A STP Jack Metallic Silver

  • Fiber Optics | Newlink Cabling Systems | United States

    Newlink... A complete Solution! Our Products Newlink manufacturers the highest quality of copper and fiber optic cables and accessories for Voice, Data and Video transmission. ​ We offer solutions for fiber optics and copper Categories 3, 5E, and 6A, combined with all the accessories for installing, organizing and labeling cables, NEWLINK gives you complete peace of mind. Products About us NEWLINK Cabling Systems, Inc. is a global leader in the manufacturing of high quality copper and fiber optical cables and accessories for Voice, Data and Video transmission. Our solutions include products for Structured Cabling, Data Networking, Security and Control and Instrumentation. About us Projects We are proud to participate in International Installations in diverse sectors such as Banking, Government, Pharmaceutical Industry, Hospitality, Education, and Health centers. ​ Take a look at our latest success stories. Projects Fraud Alert – Attention Vendors Please note that all of our contact email addresses have the domain “newlink-usa.com”. If you receive any emails with generic domains or domains different than “newlink-usa.com” you could be a victim of fraud. Our “Ship To” address and Corporate Office address are the same: 11701 NW 102nd Road – Ste 21; Medley, FL 33178. DO NOT SHIP PRODUCT TO ANY OTHER ADDRESS Please confirm all Purchase Orders or Credit Applications by calling 305-477-8063 or emailing support@newlink-usa.com Fraud Alert - Attention Customers (Clientes) To all our Customers. Newlink Cabling Systems does not have Sales or Trading offices in China or any other country. All Sales should be coordinated through our office in Medley, Florida, United States. All payments should be sent to our accounts in the USA. Don’t be a victim of internet fraud. To report any suspicious emails or if you have any other questions, please contact your Sales Representative or send us an email to support@newlink-usa.com . Comunicamos a todos nuestros clientes que Newlink Cabling Systems no tiene oficina de Ventas en China u otros países. Todas las ventas son realizadas directamente desde nuestra oficina ubicada en los Estados Unidos. Todos los pagos deben ser enviados a nuestra cuenta bancaria en los Estados Unidos. No sea una víctima mas de fraude por internet. Para reportar un fraude o cualquier otra consulta, comuníquese con su Representante de Ventas o escríbamos a support@newlink-usa.com

  • Newlink Contact Information

    Contact Newlink Cabling Systems 11701 NW 102 Road, Suite 21 Medley, FL 33178 - USA Tel: (305) 477-8063 Email: support@newlink-usa.com Success! Message received. Send

  • Newlink Products

    Product Categories Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents Cable Trays NEWLINK Cabletrays and accessories offer versatility and heavy duty performance when a high volume of cable needs to be supported. Convenient Sizes Widths: 4", 6", 8", 12" Depth: 2" Length: 3Mts Electro Zinc resistant finish NEC Approved Cat-5e Solutions ANSI/TIA/EIA-568 Category 5E products allows using ALL of the high-bandwidth demanding applications to the desk: 10BASE-T,100BASE-TX,100BASE-T4,1000BASE-T GIGABIT Ethernet ATM-25, 51, 155 Tested up to 350 MHz Cost-effective choice Cat-6 and 6A Solutions Are you uncertain about the future of Networking? Our ANSI/TIA/EIA Category 6 family of products brings extra headroom for future applications. If you are installing today thinking in better performance and longer life cycle, CAT6 Solutions is the answer. 650 MHz TESTED Cables 25-year NEWMAX Warranty Program Catalogs & Documents This section will help you find important files, including certificates, power point presentations, videos, warranties, etc., that you can download for your convenience. If you cannot find what you are looking for please fell free to contact your nearest representative. Coaxial Solutions RG6, RG58, RG59, RG59 Siamese Coaxial Cable Satellite Coax Drop Cable CCTV Coax Cable CATV Coax Cable 0.500 Coax Cable Faceplates With our elegant line of faceplates and outlet boxes your installation will be completed professionally and satisfy the TIA/EIA 569A standard for the Work Area. Modular capacity Light colors Fiber Optic Cables Several cable constructions for your specific applications: Aerial, Ducted, Buried, Riser, ADSS, Distribution, Breakout, Armored, Double-jacket, Zipcord and other are available upon request. Our selection of Multimode (50/125um or 62,5/125um) and Single-mode Fiber Optics include cables for: LAN deployments Campus Long haul and Metro Fiber Optic Solutions Fiber Optics Advantages for networking cabling systems: Longer distances Larger bandwidths Zero EMI/RFI interferences Isolates ground-loop issues Longer life cycle ? Raceways & Accessories NEWLINK raceways and accessories bring flexibility and capacity for the small-volume required at cable drops. Widths: 19mm and 32mm (3/4" and 1-1/4") Ivory and White color Fire retardant 94V-0 PVC TIA/EIA 569A bending and radii Adhesive-backed for easy mounting Racks & Cabinets Order and space are always correlated. Our racks and cabinets will help you organize and protect your equipment with a variety of options and space saving designs. Ties & Labels Organize-it, label-it, show it to your end-user customer... The final appearance of your job tells your customer of the high quality standards you work with. Use of these products make a neat termination for good jobs. Tools & Testers Tools and Testers products for the every day technician's requirements. Choose the right tool for the right job, for Fiber Optics as well as for UTP cabling.

  • Newlink Cat-5E UTP Cables, Patch Cords, Plugs and Jacks

    Cat-5E Solutions Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents ANSI/TIA/EIA-568 Category 5E products allows using ALL of the high-bandwidth demanding applications to the desk: 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX 100BASE-T4 1000BASE-T GIGABIT Ethernet ATM-25, 51, 155 Tested up to 350 MHz Guaranteed +ACR beyond 200 MHz Extra NEXT headroom Cost-effective choice Cat-5E UTP Cables ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B.2 Conformance UTP or STP 24 AWG 1000ft Jacket options: blue and gray Other options based on quantity 9805061 OUTDOOR Cat-5e UTP CERTIFIED 4 pair GEL FILLED 1,000ft black 9805351 Cat-5e STP CERTIFIED 4 pair PVC CMR 1,000ft Box Gray 9805361 OUTDOOR Cat-5e UTP CERT. 4 pair GEL FREE UV Protection 1,000ft black 9805441 Cat-5e UTP CERTIFIED 4 pair PVC CMR 1,000ft Gray 9805442 Cat-5e UTP CERTIFIED 4 pair PVC CMR 1,000ft Blue 9805641 CCTV Optimized UTP Cat 5e PVC (1,000ft) Gray 9805642 CCTV Optimized UTP Cat 5e PVC (1,000ft) Blue 9805741 Cat-5e UTP CERTIFIED 4 pair PVC CM 1,000ft Gray 9805742 Cat-5e UTP CERTIFIED 4 pair PVC CM 1,000ft Blue 9805881 Newlink Cat 5e STP 4-pair 24AWG Outdoor Black 9805981 Cat-5E STP Outdoor Double Jacket, Black Cat-5E Patch Panels TIA/EIA 568B.2-1 Compliance ISO 11801:2002 Class D 12, 24 and 48-port layouts Standard 19" mounting Black Steel frames with white labels Standard RJ45 jacks connect with 110 punch-down tools using the two color schemes allowed by TIA/EIA568-B.1 standards. 2594512 Rack mount Patch Panel Cat-5e UTP 12-Port RJ45 2594522 Wall mount Patch Panel Cat-5e UTP 12-Port RJ45 2594534 Rack mount Patch Panel Cat-5e UTP 24-Port RJ45 2594558 Wall mount Patch Panel Cat-5e UTP 48-Port RJ45 Cat-5E Patch Cords Patch cords are responsible for the ultimate performance obtained in a channel test. With NEWLINK patch cords, you guaranteed extra headroom for your installations allowing much more NEXT that other brands. 1ft = 0.305mts, 2ft = 0.61mts, 3ft = 0.915mts, 7ft = 2.134mts, 10ft = 3.048mts 15801BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 1 ft 15801GY Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Gray 1 ft 15801RD Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Red 1 ft 15801YW Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Yellow 1 ft 15802BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 2ft 15802GY Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Gray 2ft 15802RD Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Red 2ft 15802YW Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Yellow 2ft 15803BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 3ft 15803GY Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Gray 3ft 15803RD Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Red 3ft 15803YW Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Yellow 3ft 15807BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 7ft 15807GN Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Green 7ft 15807GY Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Gray 7ft 15807RD Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Red 7ft 15807YW Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Yellow 7ft 158100BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 100ft 15810BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 10ft 15810GY Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Gray 10ft 15810RD Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Red 10ft 15810YW Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Yellow 10ft 15815BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 15ft 158200BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 200ft 15820BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 20ft 15825BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 25ft 15850BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 50ft 15875BL Patch cord Cat-5e 50um Gold Blue 75ft Cat-5E Jacks, Plugs & Boots Excellent performance results Aesthetic design Colorful options Comply with the industry standards. 15100BL RJ45 plug Boots 100pack Blue 15100GY RJ45 plug Boots 100pack Gray 3555004 Cat-5e RJ45-110 Jack Snap Deluxe 50um goldGRAY 3555005 Cat-5e RJ45-110 Jack Snap Deluxe 50um goldORANGE 3555006 Cat-5e RJ45-110 Jack Snap Deluxe 50um goldBLUE 3555007 Cat-5e RJ45-110 Jack Snap Deluxe 50um goldGREEN 3555008 Cat-5e RJ45-110 Jack Snap Deluxe 50um goldWHITE 3555009 Cat-5e RJ45-110 Jack Snap Deluxe 50um goldRED 3555010 Cat-5e RJ45-110 Jack Snap Deluxe 50um goldBLACK 3555015 Cat-5e RJ45-110 Jack Snap Deluxe 50um goldYELLOW 3584500 RJ45 8-Wire Cat-5e (Stranded) Plug (1,000-pack) 3594501 RJ45 8-Wire Cat-5e Shielded Plug Solid 50um (1000-pack) 9805441,9805442,9805351,9805061,9805361,9805741,9805742 9805881 2594512 2594522 2594534 2594558 15801BL 15801GY 15801RD 15801YW 15802BL 15802GY 15802RD 15802YW 15803BL 15803GY 15803RD 15803YW 15805BL 15807BL 15807GN 15807GY 15807RD 15807YW 15810BL 15810GY 15810RD 15810YW 15815BL 15820BL 15825BL 15850BL 15875BL 158100BL 158200BL 3555004 3555005 3555006 3555007 3555008 3555009 3555010 3555015 3584500 3594501 3584660 3584770 15100BL 15100GY

  • Newlink Fiber Optic Cables

    Fiber Optic Cables Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents Newlink provides several cable constructions for your specific applications: Loose Tube (non-armored and armored) ADSS, Tight Buffer and Fig. 8. Our selection of Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um) and Single-mode Fiber Optics include cables for: LAN deployments Campus Long haul and Metro Special application designs and enhanced performances are available upon request. Loose Tube Singlemode Cables - Non Armored This non-armored cable allows quick cable preparation and termination. ​ Ducted Outdoor Application Loose-Tube Design Flexible and Robust Designed for running cables inside conduit, ducts, and trays. 9410004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410048 48-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410072 72-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410096 96-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410144 144-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Loose Tube Singlemode Cables - Armored NEWLINK Armored Fiber Optic Cables are the perfect choice for direct-buried installations when extra mechanical requirements exists. ​ Flexible Steel armored Loose-tube design Rodents protected Easy and Quick installation 9430004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430048 48-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430096 96-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored ADSS - All Dielectric Self Supported Singlemode Aerial installation using poles and towers Support sharing with electrical services Isolation levels above 25 kV Long Spans available 50 to500m Prepared to Storm conditions by NESC Eliminate risks from atmospheric discharges 9440006 6-Fiber ADSS Singlemode Span= 100 meters 9440012 12-Fiber ADSS Singlemode Span= 100 meters 9440024 24-Fiber ADSS Singlemode Span= 100 meters 9440024-150 24-fiber ADSS Singlemode Span = 150m 9440048 48-Fiber ADSS Singlemode Span= 100 meters 9440048-150 48-fiber ADSS Singlemode Span = 150m 9440048-G657 48-Fiber ADSS Single mode G657 94400XX-150 ADSS Singlemode Span=150mts 9449002-100 2-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode Span = 100m 9449004 4-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode 9449006 6-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode 9449008 8-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode 9449012-100 12-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode Span = 100m 9449048 48-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode 9495012 12-Fiber ADSS Multimode 50um OM3 9497012 12-fiber ADSS Multimode OM4 Loose Tube Multimode OM2 Cables Loose Tube Design Multimode Fiber 62.5/125um or 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Applications 9468004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor 9468006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor 9468012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor 9468024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor 9469004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor 9469006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor 9469012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor 9469024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 Cables Loose Tube Design Multimode Fiber 50/125um OM3 Outdoor Applications 9465004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 10Gb Outdoor 9465006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 10Gb Outdoor 9465012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 10Gb Outdoor 9465024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 10Gb Outdoor Loose Tube Multimode Armored Cables Loose Tube Design Multimode Fiber 50/125um OM2 or 62.5/125um Outdoor Applications Armored 9480004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor Armored 9480006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor Armored 9480012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor Armored 9480024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor Armored 9481004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Armored 9481006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Armored 9481012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Armored 9481024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Armored Tight Buffer Multimode Tight Buffer Design Multimode Fiber 50/125um OM2 and OM3 or 62.5/125um Indoor Applications 9530004 4 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 62.5/125um Indoor 9530006 6 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 62.5/125um Indoor 9531004 4 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM2 Indoor 9531006 6 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM2 Indoor 9535004 4 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM3 10Gb Indoor 9535006 6 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM3 10Gb Indoor 9535008 8 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM3 10Gb Indoor 9535012 12 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM3 10Gb Indoor Loose Tube Multimode OM4 Cables 9410004 9410006 9410012 9410024 9410048 9410072 9410096 9410144 9430004 9430006 9430012 9430024 9430048 9430096 9440006 9440012 9440024 9440048 9440096 9468004 9468006 9468012 9468024 9469004 9469006 9469012 9469024 9465004 9465006 9465012 9465024 9480004 9480006 9480012 9480024 9481004 9481006 9481012 9481024 9530004 9530006 9531004 9531006 9535004 9535006 9535008 9535012 9467012 12-Fiber Loose Tube MM OM4 Active Fiber

  • Newlink Tools and Testers

    Kits, Tools & Testers Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents Tools and Testers products for the every day technician's requirements. Choose the right tool for the right job, for Fiber Optics as well as for UTP cabling. 5020001 5110001 5554508 5584235 5584444 5566000 5584510 5584755 5594699 5594753 5594883 5594963 5020001 Easy Stripper for UTP/STP Telecom Wire 5110001 Replacement 66/110 blade for 5584510 5554508 Multifunction Modular Plug Crimper 5566000 Modular Crimping Tool 5584235 Punch Down tool, wire stripper, screw driver 3 x 50mm, Cable Tester Network to BNC connector wire 2-pieces, (10) 8p8c and (10) 6p4c modular plugs 5584444 Newlink 4 in 1 Mini Network Tool Kit 5584510 Punch Down Tool 66/110 Low and High Impact 5584755 Pro Took Kit (This kit includes): Professional crimping tool with 4pcs dies set, Professional modular plug crimping tool, Punch down tool with 110/66 blades, 4.5" diagonal cutting plier, 7 in 1 wire stripper; wire cutter, Round cable cutter, 7pcs folding type hex key wrench, Coaxial wire stripper Knife, 4.5" long nose plier, 6pcs electronic screwdriver set, 6pcs cushion-grip nut driver screwdriver set, 5 in 1 precision screwdriver, 2mt/6ft measure tape, Network cable tester 5594699 Newlink Multifunctional Network Cable Tester BNC RJ11 RJ12 RJ45 5594753 Remote Cable Tester RJ45/RJ11/USB and BNC - 8 leds 5594883 Professional USB/LAN/9 Multi-modular Cable Tester 5594963 Multimeter AC/DC Resistance/Continuity w/lard LCD Display 8560000 Newlink Wire Mesh Cable Tray Cutter 5020001 5110001 5554508 5584444 5566000 5584510 5584235 5584755 5594699 5594753 5594883 5594963

  • Newlink Cable Trays

    Cable Trays and Accessories Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents NEWLINK Cabletrays and accessories offer versatility and heavy duty performance when a high volume of cable needs to be supported ​ Convenient Sizes Widths: 4", 6", 8", 12" Depth: 2" Length: 2.9mts and 3mts Electro Zinc resistant finish NEC Approved Application: mainly used for low voltage, telecommunication, and fiber optic cables supported on short spans. 8504023 8508023 8599880 8599900 8585250 8585045 8595020 8598011 8598010 8585080 8585100 8599200 8504010 8504050 8530012 8595030 8504010 Newlink PG Hanger-10 Kit for 8504023 (Kit includes: 1 bar, 2 rods, and 2 nuts) 8504023 Newlink EZ Cable tray 4" x 2" x 3 meters 8504029 Newlink EZ Cable Tray 4" x 2" x 2.90mts 8504050 FAS L Hanger 4" 8506010 Newlink PG Hanger-10 Kit for 8506023 (Kit includes: 1 bar, 2 rods, and 2 nuts) 8506023 Newlink EZ Cable tray 6" x 2" x 3 meters 8506029 Newlink EZ Cable Tray 6" x 2" x 2.90mts 8506050 FAS L Hanger 6" 8508010 Newlink PG Hanger-10 Kit for 8508023 (Kit includes: 1 bar, 2 rods, and 2 nuts) 8508023 Newlink EZ Cable tray 8" x 2" x 3 meters 8508029 Newlink EZ Cable Tray 8" x 2" x 2.90mts 8508050 FAS L Hanger 8" 8512010 Newlink PG Hanger-10 Kit for 8512023 (Kit includes: 1 bar, 2 rods, and 2 nuts) 8512023 Newlink EZ Cable tray 12" x 2" x 3 meters 8512029 Newlink EZ Cable Tray 12" x 2" x 2.90mts 8512050 FAS L Hanger 12" 8530012 Newlink PG Splice CF 8560000 Cable Tray Cutter 8585045 Fas Profile 1 meter 8585080 FasLock 8585100 4" CRP Reinforced Bracket 8585200 8" CRP Reinforced Bracket 8585250 Strenghtening Bar 8585300 12" CRP Reinforced Bracket 8595010 Fast Fix Splicer 8595020 Cable Guider 8595030 T-Type Hanging Bracket 8597010 1" Conduit Connector 8597034 3/4" Conduit Connector 8598010 Cable Fixer (Base) 8598011 Cable Fixer Top for 6mm cable (up to 4 per each 8598010) 8599200 Grounding Bolt 8599880 Hanging Hooks 8599899 Corner Radius 8599900 Newlink Divider 2" x 1 meter (3 per tray needed)

  • About Newlink Cabling Systems

    About NEWLINK Cabling Systems, Inc. is a global leader in the manufacturing of high quality copper and fiber optical cables and accessories for Voice, Data and Video transmission. Our solutions include products for Structured Cabling, Data Networking, Security and Control and Instrumentation. Our products are designed for Premise Networks, Enterprise Networks and Outside Plant. With solutions available for fiber optics and copper Categories 3, 5E, and 6A, combined with all the accessories for installing, organizing and labeling cables, NEWLINK gives you complete peace of mind. Additionally we offer a line of Active Network Components that includes Ethernet Switches and Fiber to Ethernet Media Converters. Our passive products have a Lifetime Warranty extended to all Authorized Distributors and Customers. Our Certified installations offer a NEWMAX 25-year Extended Performance Certification and Application Assurance. NEWLINK supports its products through a network of Authorized Distributors and Authorized Installers in the USA, Canada, Latin America and the Caribbean. Why is Newlink a Complete Solution? Our product portfolio includes everything needed for a successful installation, under the same brand and the same guarantee. Copper cables and fiber optics, accessories and connectivity products for communications infrastructure. ​ Newlink has been chosen in more than 600 projects successfully implemented over the last five years in Latin America and the Caribbean, in various sectors such as Government, Health, Banking and Insurance, Airports, Education, Industry and Commerce. ​ Our prices adjust to market needs and include an extended warranty of 25 years, Verified UL certification, and a portfolio of high quality products. Customer Satisfaction We have a satisfaction rate of 95%, the highest in the industry, with satisfied customers by the quality of products, the service provided by our team, delivery, warranties and product variety offered ​ Certifications and Demand Generation Activities: More than 100 Certification courses to hundreds of customers and demand generation programs developed with our business partners in Latin America and the Caribbean. ​ We offer immediate delivery of products from our distribution center in Medley, Florida. Operating in each country, our Authorized Representatives offer specific local inventories to meet the needs of their markets. Our automated process ensures shipment accuracy.

  • Newlink Catalogs and Documents

    Catalogs and Documents Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents The following documents are here for you to download, they can provide you with additional information about our products and services. If you cannot find the document you are looking for, please do not hesitate to contact us, we´ll be happy to help you. Newlink Product Catalog Cable Trays Catalog Featured Products Cable Trays - Quick Guide Newlink Power Point Presentation - ENG Newlink Power Point - SPN UL Certificate - Jacket UL Certificate - Transmission UL Certificate - Connectivity Garantías - SPN Warranty - ENG Newmax - ENG Newmax - SPN Guía de Fibra Optica Guía de Chaquetas de Cables RMA - ENG RMA - SPN Cable Trays Installation Video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nQA3slKfPA0 Racks and Cabinets Compatibility Chart UL Certificate Cat-6A

  • Newlink Equipment Racks and Cabinets

    Racks, Cabinets & Accessories Newlink's line of Racks and Cabinets provide the perfect solution to keep your equipment organized and protected. We also offer a wide variety of cable organizers that adapt to your needs and they all meet the EIA-310D spacing standard specifications and follow the TIA-569A standard guidelines. Racks and Accessories NEWLINK offers a comprehensive line of mounting racks for the Telecommunications industry. Steel or Aluminium manufacture Scratch-resistant black powder-coated finish Our racks meet the EIA-310D spacing standard specifications and follow the TIA-569A standard guidelines. Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents 0841025 24RU Steel Rack 4' x 19" Black Powder Coated 0842016 45RU Rack Aluminum 7' x 19" Black Powder Coated 0842031 Rack Steel 7' x 19" 45UR Black (square holes). Do not use with 03360xx 0842033 Screw/Nut kit for 0842031 100-pak (does not fit 0842016 or 0842035) 0842035 Rack Steel 7' x 19"45UR Black (threaded holes). Do not use with 03360xx 0842036 Screw for 0842035 and 0842016 (100-pack) 0842045 Rack Steel 7' x 19" 45UR Black (threaded holes).Allows 0636010, 20 and 40 0844010 45RU 4-Post Adjustable Rack 7' x 22"or 40" Depth Black Steel Wall Mount Cabinets NEWLINK provides these wall mount enclosures for equipment protection and proper cabling termination. ​ Wall-mount cabinets reduce floor space requirements and are the best option for the over crowded offices and where size do not justify a dedicated telecommunications room. 0912020 6RU (14.5" x 23.5" x 21") Wallmount Enclosure Glass Door, Side Panels and fan included 0912299 6U Fixed SKD Wall-Mount Enclosure W600mm-D450mm Black w/1 Fan 0918030 9RU (19" x 23.5" x 21") Wallmount Enclosure Glass Door Side Panels and fan included 0924218 12RU (24" x 23.5" x 21") Wall mount Enclosure Glass Door, Side Panels and fan included 0934015 15RU (30" x 23.5 x 21") Wall mount Enclosure Glass Door and fan included 0939020 20RU (39"x 23.5" x 21") Wallmount Enclosure with Glass Door. Fan included 0951027 27RU (51" x 23" x 21") Wall mount Enclosure, Front Glass Door and fan included Free Standing Cabinets NEWLINK Free Standing Cabinets designed to provide protection to your telecommunications equipment. Steel construction Black powder coated Treated rails Optional accessories Cabinet ships fully assembled for easy installation 0947501 24RU (47") Cabinet Ventilated Doors extra depth (42.13') 2 fans power strip 0951501 27RU (51") Cabinet Ventilated Doors extra depth (42.13') 2 fans power strip 0978301 42RU (78") Cabinet, Glass Door (2 fans, 1 power strip included) 0978401 42RU (78") Cabinet, Ventilated Door (2 fans, 1 power strip included) 0978501 42RU (78") Cabinet Ventilated Front/Back Doors, extra depth 42.13" 2fans/1 Power Strip Unassembled Cabinets NEWLINK provides these unassembled cabinets to minimize your freight expenses. With a unique fast assembly system these wall mount and free standing enclosures are the best option for equipment protection and proper cabling termination. 0924300 24" (12UR) Wall mount Glass Door Unassembled-No Back Door 0934300 30" (15UR) Wall mount Glass Door Unassembled-No Back Door 0951300 51" (27UR) Wall mount Glass Door Unassembled 0951401-SL 51" (27UR) Cabinet Ventilated Doors 4 fans, power strip, 2 shelves 0978300 78" (42UR) Cabinet, Glass Door Unassembled (2 fans, 2 power strip included) 0978400 78" (42UR) Cabinet, Ventilated Door Unassembled (2 fans, 2 power strip included) 0978500 78" (42UR) Cabinet Extra depth (42.13") Unassembled 0984500 84" (45RU) Floor Cabinet with Ventilated Front and Back Doors + 2 Fans Shelves ​Newlink offers a wide variety of shelves, including vented and solid versions ​ 16 Ga. cold-rolled steel 19-inch width EIA 310D Heavy-duty flanges Powder Coated Paint 0191446 19" Sliding Keyboard/ Shelf and Mouse Pad 0191447 19" Sliding Keyboard/Shelf 0191451 19" Sliding Vented Shelf 4-point mounting 24" Depth 120 lbs 0191452 19" Solid Center Weight Rack Shelf 19" Depth 60 lbs 0191453 19" Solid Cantilevered Weight Rack Shelf 14" Depth 50lbs 0191454 19" Vented Shelf 4-point mounting 30" Depth 200 lbs 0191461 19" Sliding Vented Shelf 22" Depth 77lbs 0191510 19" Cantilevered Vented Shelf 12" Depth 70 lbs 0191511 19" Flush Cantilevered Solid Shelf 12" Depth 70 lbs 0191512 19" Flush Mount Cantilevered Vented Shelf 14" Depth 50 lbs 0191518 19" Flush Cantilevered Vented Shelf 18" Depth 75 lbs Cable Organizers and Accessories NEWLINK offers a variety of horizontal and vertical cable organizers that provide room to route properly the patch cords linking the services. ​ Horizontal cable organizers Vertical cable organizers Two-sides models (Rear + Front) Ring type organizers 0201021 Horizontal 2U-1 Side Duct Panel with Cover 3.5" x 19" 0201023 Horizontal 2U-2 Side Duct Panel with Cover 3.5" x 19" 0205002 Horizontal Cable Organizer 5-Rings 1U Rack 0301001 2-pack Horizontal 1U-1 Side Duct Panel with Cover 1.75" x 19" 0336010 Vertical Wire Bracket 1-Side 36" H x 4" W Black (only for 0842016 and 0844010) 0336020 Vertical Wire Bracket 2-Side 36" H x 4" W Black (only for 0842016 and 0844010) 0336040 Vertical Wire Bracket 2-Side 72"H x 4" W Black (only for 0842016 and 0844010) 0617519 Filler Panel 1-U 0635019 Filler Panel 2-U 0652519 Filler Panel 3-U 0990004 Newlink 1U 10" Fan Tray (4 fans) 0991500 Grounding Bar Wall Mount Brackets Newlink provides wall mount patch panel brackets for small cabling installations where freestanding racks are not required. Available in different sizes and rack units. 0445020 2-position Wall Mount Bracket 12" Panel Depth 0445030 3-position Wall Mount Bracket 12" Panel Depth 0455040 4-position Wall Mount Bracket 12" Panel Depth 0455060 6-position Wall Mount Bracket 12" Panel Depth Power Strips Conveniently designed for racks and cabinets, horizontal and vertical power distribution strips 0516208 8-Outlet Power Strip Rack Mount with thermal protector 0516210 10-Outlet Power Strip Rack mount 15A with Surge Protector 0516220 20-Outlet Power Strip Vertical 15A with surge protection 0841025 0842016 0842045 0842031 0842033 0842036 0844010 0912020 0912299 0918030 0924218 0934015 0939020 0951027 0947501 0951501 0978301 0978401 0978501 0924300 0934300 0951300 0978300 0978400 0978500 0165000 0191446 0191447 0191451 0191452 0191453 0191454 0191461 0191510 0191511 0191512 0191518 0201021 0201023 0205002 0301001 0336010 0336020 0336040 0445020 0445030 0455040 0455060 0516208 0516210 0516220 0617519 0635019 0652519 0990004 0991500

  • 3584514

    3584514 Handset Plug 4P4C Flat Stranded (1,000 pack)

bottom of page