Search Results

23 items found

  • Newlink Fiber Optic Cables

    Fiber Optic Cables Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents Newlink provides several cable constructions for your specific applications: Loose Tube (non-armored and armored) ADSS, Tight Buffer and Fig. 8. Our selection of Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um) and Single-mode Fiber Optics include cables for: LAN deployments Campus Long haul and Metro Special application designs and enhanced performances are available upon request. Loose Tube Singlemode Cables - Non Armored This non-armored cable allows quick cable preparation and termination. ​ Ducted Outdoor Application Loose-Tube Design Flexible and Robust Designed for running cables inside conduit, ducts, and trays. 9410004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410048 48-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410072 72-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410096 96-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor 9410144 144-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Loose Tube Singlemode Cables - Armored NEWLINK Armored Fiber Optic Cables are the perfect choice for direct-buried installations when extra mechanical requirements exists. ​ Flexible Steel armored Loose-tube design Rodents protected Easy and Quick installation 9430004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430048 48-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored 9430096 96-Fiber Loose Tube Singlemode Outdoor Armored ADSS - All Dielectric Self Supported Singlemode Aerial installation using poles and towers Support sharing with electrical services Isolation levels above 25 kV Long Spans available 50 to500m Prepared to Storm conditions by NESC Eliminate risks from atmospheric discharges 9440006 6-Fiber ADSS Singlemode Span= 100 meters 9440012 12-Fiber ADSS Singlemode Span= 100 meters 9440024 24-Fiber ADSS Singlemode Span= 100 meters 9440048 48-Fiber ADSS Singlemode Span= 100 meters 9440048-G657 48-Fiber ADSS Single mode G657 9449004 4-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode 9449006 6-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode 9449008 8-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode 9449048 48-Fiber ADSS Flat Singlemode 9495012 12-Fiber ADSS Multimode 50um OM3 9497012 12-fiber ADSS Multimode OM4 Loose Tube Multimode OM2 Cables Loose Tube Design Multimode Fiber 62.5/125um or 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Applications 9468004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor 9468006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor 9468012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor 9468024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor 9469004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor 9469006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor 9469012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor 9469024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 Cables Loose Tube Design Multimode Fiber 50/125um OM3 Outdoor Applications 9465004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 10Gb Outdoor 9465006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 10Gb Outdoor 9465012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 10Gb Outdoor 9465024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50um OM3 10Gb Outdoor Loose Tube Multimode Armored Cables Loose Tube Design Multimode Fiber 50/125um OM2 or 62.5/125um Outdoor Applications Armored 9480004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor Armored 9480006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor Armored 9480012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor Armored 9480024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 62.5/125um Outdoor Armored 9481004 4-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Armored 9481006 6-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Armored 9481012 12-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Armored 9481024 24-Fiber Loose Tube Multimode 50/125um OM2 Outdoor Armored Tight Buffer Multimode Tight Buffer Design Multimode Fiber 50/125um OM2 and OM3 or 62.5/125um Indoor Applications 9530004 4 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 62.5/125um Indoor 9530006 6 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 62.5/125um Indoor 9531004 4 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM2 Indoor 9531006 6 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM2 Indoor 9535004 4 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM3 10Gb Indoor 9535006 6 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM3 10Gb Indoor 9535008 8 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM3 10Gb Indoor 9535012 12 Fiber Tight-buffer Multimode 50/125um OM3 10Gb Indoor 9410004 9410006 9410012 9410024 9410048 9410072 9410096 9410144 9430004 9430006 9430012 9430024 9430048 9430096 9440006 9440012 9440024 9440048 9440096 9468004 9468006 9468012 9468024 9469004 9469006 9469012 9469024 9465004 9465006 9465012 9465024 9480004 9480006 9480012 9480024 9481004 9481006 9481012 9481024 9530004 9530006 9531004 9531006 9535004 9535006 9535008 9535012 Active Fiber

  • Newlink News

    News, Articles, Events and Successful Stories About Cat-8 Cable With a bandwidth of over 2,000 Mbps, Cat 8 Ethernet cables are one possible answer to the need for high speed data transfer. While fiber optic cabling is expected to outpace copper cabling installation in the future, there are still practical reasons to install copper cable over fiber optic cable among others, the high cost of upgrading your network to fiber optic cabling equipment. ​ Some of the specifications for Cat 8 Ethernet cable are: RJ45 connectors, Bandwidth up to 2Ghz, Shield foiled twisted pair (S/FTP)/ 4 braid shield, Max Data Rate 40Gps, AWG = 24. ​ Limitations: Cat 8 cable has a maximum Permanent Link Length of 24 mts (78ft) and a maximum Channel Length of 30 mts (98ft). This cable length is shorter than other categories (100 mts, 328 ft). Cat 8 cable is also quiet rigid and can be more challenging to install and terminate. ​ Applications: Data Centers and Server Rooms. Thanks to its RJ45 connectors, Cat 8 cable can connect to most standard network equipment. OM5 Fiber is Here! As the demand for bandwidth increases, the cost of fiber optic cables to support next-generation Ethernet speed migration is also getting higher and higher. OM5 fiber was born to expand the advantages of multimode fiber in the data center. The key difference between OM4 and OM5 is that under 4700 MHz-km, the EMB (Effective Modal Bandwith) of OM4 fiber is only specified as 850 nm, while the OM5 EMB value is specified as 850 nm and 953 nm and the value at 850 nm is greater than OM4. Therefore, OM5 fiber provides users with longer distances and more fiber options. In addition, TIA has designated lime green as the regular cable jacket color for OM5, while OM4 is magenta. OM4 is designed for 10Gb/s and 40Gb/s transmission, but OM5 is designed for 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s transmission, which can reduce the number of optical fibers for high-speed transmission. OM5 fiber can support four SWDM (Short Wave Division Multiplexing) channels, each one carrying 25G data and uses a pair of multimode optical fibers to provide 100G Ethernet. Also, it is fully compatible with OM4,OM3 and OM2 fibers. OM5 can be used for installations in a variety of corporate environments, from campuses to buildings to data centers. In short, OM5 fiber is better than OM4 in terms of transmission distance, speed and cost. Galery - Successful Stories Polideportivo Alexis Arguello Instalación de Cableado Estructurado en el Polideportivo Alexis Arguello - Nicaragua Estadio Nacional Dennis Martinez Instalación de Cableado Estructurado en el Estadio Nacional de Beisbol "Dennis Martinez" - Nicaragua Nuevas Esclusas del Canal de Panamá Nuevas Esclusas del Canal de Panamá UEN Servicio al Cliente Electricidad Caso de Exito en Costa Rica: UEN Servicio al Cliente Electricidad del ICE (Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad) Caso Exito Peru: Instituto Superior Caso de Exito en Perú: Instituto Superior Tecnológico de las FF.AA. de Perú Caso de Exito República Dominicana Cableado para red Wi-Fi Universidad Católica Tecnológica del Cibao (UCATECI) - República Dominicana Tienda La universal en Nicaragua Tienda La Universal en Nicaragua Ampliación en BAC Nicaragua Ampliación en BAC - Nicaragua Fraud Alert – Attention Vendors Please note that all of our contact email addresses have the domain “newlink-usa.com”. If you receive any emails with generic domains or domains different than “newlink-usa.com” you could be a victim of fraud. Our “Ship To” address and Corporate Office address are the same: 11701 NW 102nd Road – Ste 21; Medley, FL 33178. DO NOT SHIP PRODUCT TO ANY OTHER ADDRESS Please confirm all Purchase Orders or Credit Applications by calling 305-477-8063 or emailing support@newlink-usa.com Fraud Alert - Attention Customers (Clientes) To all our Customers. Newlink Cabling Systems does not have Sales or Trading offices in China or any other country. All Sales should be coordinated through our office in Medley, Florida, United States. All payments should be sent to our accounts in the USA. Don’t be a victim of internet fraud. To report any suspicious emails or if you have any other questions, please contact your Sales Representative or send us an email to support@newlink-usa.com . Comunicamos a todos nuestros clientes que Newlink Cabling Systems no tiene oficina de Ventas en China u otros países. Todas las ventas son realizadas directamente desde nuestra oficina ubicada en los Estados Unidos. Todos los pagos deben ser enviados a nuestra cuenta bancaria en los Estados Unidos. No sea una víctima mas de fraude por internet. Para reportar un fraude o cualquier otra consulta, comuníquese con su Representante de Ventas o escríbamos a support@newlink-usa.com

  • Newlink Contact Information

    Contact Newlink Cabling Systems 11701 NW 102 Road, Suite 21 Medley, FL 33178 - USA Tel: (305) 477-8063 Email: support@newlink-usa.com Success! Message received. Send

  • Newlink Projects / Registration

    Project Registration We are proud to participate in International Installations in diverse sectors such as Banking, Government, Pharmaceutical Industry, Hospitality, Education, and Health centers. ​ If you need to register a new project, please use the form below to do it. Thank you!

  • Newlink Catalogs and Documents

    Catalogs and Documents Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents The following documents are here for you to download, they can provide you with additional information about our products and services. If you cannot find the document you are looking for, please do not hesitate to contact us, we´ll be happy to help you. Newlink Product Catalog Cable Trays Catalog Featured Products Cable Trays - Quick Guide Newlink Power Point Presentation - ENG Newlink Power Point - SPN UL Certificate - Jacket UL Certificate - Transmission UL Certificate 3 Garantías - SPN Warranty - ENG Newmax - ENG Newmax - SPN Guía de Fibra Optica Guía de Chaquetas de Cables RMA - ENG RMA - SPN Cable Trays Installation Video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nQA3slKfPA0 Racks and Cabinets Compatibility Chart UL Certificate Cat-6A

  • Newlink Cat-6 and Cat-6A Products

    Cat-6 & 6A Solutions Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents Are you uncertain about the future of Networking? ​ Our ANSI/TIA/EIA Category 6 and 6A family of products brings extra headroom for future applications. If you are installing today thinking in better performance and longer life cycle, CAT6 and 6A Solutions are the answer. 650 MHz TESTED Cables 25-year NEWMAX Warranty Program Cat-6 and 6A UTP Cables 650 MHz TESTED ANSI/TIA/EIA Category 6 and 6A specifications reach the 250 MHz limits using simultaneous communications in each of the four UTP pairs. Easy to manage reel in a box presentation with 305m / 1000ft of cable Color options are blue and gray UTP or STP Cat-6 Cables 9806161 OUTDOOR CAT-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair GEL FILLED 1,000ft Black 9806341 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CMR 1,000 ft Box Gray 9806342 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CMR 1,000 ft Box Blue 9806351 Cat-6 STP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CMR 1,000 ft Reel Gray 9806361 OUTDOOR CAT-6 UTP CERT 4-pair GEL FREE UV Protection 1,000ft Black 9806451 Cat 6 STP CM 23AWG Gray (1,000ft) 9806551 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-PAIR 23AWG LSZH 1,000ft Gray 9806552 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-PAIR 23AWG LSZH 1,000ft Blue 9806741 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CM 1,000 ft Box Gray 9806742 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CM 1,000 ft Box Blue 9806743 Cat-6 UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG CM 1,000 ft Box Red 9806881 Newlink Cat 6 STP 4-pair 23AWG Outdoor Black Cat-6A Cables 9807772 Cat 6A F/UTP LSZH 1,000 Ft Blue 9807771 Cat 6A F/UTP LSZH 1,000 Ft Gray 9807311 Cat-6A CM 10G UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG 1,000ft Reel Gray 9807312 Cat-6A CM 10G UTP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23AWG 1,000ft Reel Blue 9807322 Newlink U/UTP Cat 6A CM PVC 1,000ft Blue 9807331 Cat-6A 10G STP CERTIFIED 4-pair 23 AWG 1,000ft Reel Gray 9807661 Cat-6A UTP CERTIFIED 4-PAIR 23AWG LSZH 1,000ft Gray 9807662 Cat-6A UTP CERTIFIED 4-PAIR 23AWG LSZH 1,000ft Blue Cat-6A Patch Panels TIA/EIA 568B.2-1 Compliance ISO 11801:2002 Class D 12, 24 and 48-port layouts Standard 19" mounting Black Steel frames with white labels The standard RJ45 jacks connect with 110 punch-down tools using the two color schemes allowed by TIA/EIA568-B standards. 2200024 24-Port Blank Patch Panel 19" 2200048 48-Port Blank Patch Panel 19" 2222024 24-port Blank Patch Panel STP 2773324 24-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Angular Patch Panel 2773348 48-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Angular Patch Panel 2777712 12-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Patch Panel 2777724 24-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Patch Panel 2777748 48-Port Cat 6A UTP Modular Patch Panel Cat-6A Patch Cords Patch cords are responsible for the ultimate performance obtained in a channel test. With NEWLINK patch cords, you guaranteed extra headroom for your installations allowing much more NEXT that other brands. 1ft = 0.305mts, 2ft = 0.61mts, 3ft = 0.915mts, 7ft = 2.134mts, 10ft = 3.048mts 177607BL Patch Cord LSZH, Cat-6A Snagless, molded, 7ft Blue 17701BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 1 ft 17701GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray1 ft 17701RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 1 ft 17701YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow 1 ft 17702BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 2ft 17702GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray 2ft 17702RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 2ft 17702YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow 2ft 17703BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 3ft 17703GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray 3ft 17703RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 3ft 17703YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow3ft 17707BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 7ft 17707GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray 7ft 17707RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 7ft 17707YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow 7ft 177100BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 100ft 17710BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 10ft 17710GY Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Gray 10ft 17710RD Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Red 10ft 17710YW Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Yellow 10ft 17715BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 15ft 177200BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 200ft 17720BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 20ft 17725BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 25ft 17750BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 50ft 17775BL Patch Cord Cat-6A Molded 50um Gold Blue 75ft 188XXYY Patch Cord Cat-6A STP Cat-6 and 6A Jacks & Plugs Excellent performance results Aesthetic design Colorful options Comply with the industry standards. 3594661 Cat 6 Shielded RJ45 8-wire plug for solid cable (1,000 pack) 3584660 RJ45 8-Wiire Cat 6 (Solid) Plug (1,000-pack) 3584770 RJ45 8-Wiire Cat 6A (Solid) Plug (1,000-pack) 3667704 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Gray 3667705 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Orange 3667706 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Blue 3667707 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Green 3667708 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B White 3667709 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Red 3667715 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Yellow 3667728 Cat-6A Keystone Jack T568A/B Ivory 3899006 Cat 6A STP Jack Metallic Silver 9806741 9806742 9806743 9806341 9806342 9806351 9806161 9806361 9806881 9807311 9807312 9807331 2200024 2200048 2222024 2777712 2777724 2777748 2773324 2773348 17701BL 17701GY 17701RD 17701YW 17702BL 17702GY 17702RD 17702YW 17703BL 17703GY 17703RD 17703YW 17707BL 17707GY 17707RD 1707YW 17710BL 17710GY 17710RD 17710YW 17715BL 17720BL 17725BL 17750BL 17775BL 177100BL 177200BL 3667704 3667705 3667706 3667707 3667708 3667709 3667715 3667728 3899006

  • 3584517

    3584517 RJ11 Jack Snap CAT 3, Black

  • 3584512

    3584512 RJ11 - RJ14 Modular Plug 6P4C Round Solid (1,000 pack)

  • Newlink Coaxial Cables and Connectors

    Coaxial Solutions Cat-5E Solutions Coaxial Cables Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Coaxial cable is commonly used by cable operators, telephone companies, and internet providers around the world to convey data, video, and voice communications to customers. It has also been used extensively within homes. It´s reliable and provides accurate transmission. Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories 98RG580 RG58 Coaxial Cable 0.81mm BC + 2.95 SPE (1,000ft) 98RG595 RG59 Siamese Coaxial Cable 0.81mm CCA 90% White - (500ft) 98RG622 RG6 75 ohm Coaxial Cable - 60% Braid FR PVC Black Jacket (1,000ft) 98RG644 RG6 75 ohm Coaxial Cable - 60% Braid PE Outdoor Black Jacket (1,000ft) 98RG580 98RG622 98RG644 Catalogs / Documents

  • Fiber Optics | Newlink Cabling Systems | United States

    Black Rectangle Newlink... A complete Solution! Our Products Newlink manufacturers the highest quality of copper and fiber optic cables and accessories for Voice, Data and Video transmission. ​ We offer solutions for fiber optics and copper Categories 3, 5E, and 6A, combined with all the accessories for installing, organizing and labeling cables, NEWLINK gives you complete peace of mind. Products About us NEWLINK Cabling Systems, Inc. is a global leader in the manufacturing of high quality copper and fiber optical cables and accessories for Voice, Data and Video transmission. Our solutions include products for Structured Cabling, Data Networking, Security and Control and Instrumentation. About us Projects We are proud to participate in International Installations in diverse sectors such as Banking, Government, Pharmaceutical Industry, Hospitality, Education, and Health centers. ​ Take a look at our latest success stories. Projects Fraud Alert – Attention Vendors Please note that all of our contact email addresses have the domain “newlink-usa.com”. If you receive any emails with generic domains or domains different than “newlink-usa.com” you could be a victim of fraud. Our “Ship To” address and Corporate Office address are the same: 11701 NW 102nd Road – Ste 21; Medley, FL 33178. DO NOT SHIP PRODUCT TO ANY OTHER ADDRESS Please confirm all Purchase Orders or Credit Applications by calling 305-477-8063 or emailing support@newlink-usa.com Fraud Alert - Attention Customers (Clientes) To all our Customers. Newlink Cabling Systems does not have Sales or Trading offices in China or any other country. All Sales should be coordinated through our office in Medley, Florida, United States. All payments should be sent to our accounts in the USA. Don’t be a victim of internet fraud. To report any suspicious emails or if you have any other questions, please contact your Sales Representative or send us an email to support@newlink-usa.com . Comunicamos a todos nuestros clientes que Newlink Cabling Systems no tiene oficina de Ventas en China u otros países. Todas las ventas son realizadas directamente desde nuestra oficina ubicada en los Estados Unidos. Todos los pagos deben ser enviados a nuestra cuenta bancaria en los Estados Unidos. No sea una víctima mas de fraude por internet. Para reportar un fraude o cualquier otra consulta, comuníquese con su Representante de Ventas o escríbamos a support@newlink-usa.com

  • Newlink Wall Plates, Surface Boxes, Junction Boxes, Accessories

    Wall Plates and Surface Boxes Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents With our elegant line of faceplates and outlet boxes your installation will be completed professionally and satisfy the TIA/EIA 569A standard for the Work Area. Wall Plates Our flat-style or 45-dregree wall plates combine high capacity with aesthetics. Fresh look to match today's technologies. Available in single-snap 1, 2, 3, 4, and 6 ports, white and ivory. 4000001 Wall Plate 1-port Single Snap White 4000002 Wall Plate 2-port Single Snap White 4000003 Wall Plate 3-port Single Snap White 4000004 Wall Plate 4-port Single Snap White 4000006 Wall Plate 6-port Single Snap White 4000012 Blank Insert White (use with 4000001,2,33,34 ,36,44,45,47) 4000013 Blank Insert Ivory (use with 4000021,22,23,24,25) 4000021 Wall Plate 1-port Single Snap Ivory 4000022 Wall Plate 2-port Single Snap Ivory 4000023 Wall Plate 3-port Single Snap Ivory 4000024 Wall Plate 4-Ports Single Snap Ivory 4000026 Wall Plate 6-Ports Single Snap Ivory 4000044 Wallplate only 45-degree 1 RJ45 White 4000045 Wallplate only 45-degree 2RJ45 White 4000047 Wallplate only 45-degree 4RJ45 White 4000054 Wallplate only 45-degree 1RJ45 Ivory 4000055 Wallplate only 45-degree 2RJ45 Ivory Surface Boxes Surface mounting option for single-snap wall plates. These boxes are perfect for installations where the Work Area outlet cannot be recessed into a wall or floor box. Available in white and ivory, 1 and , 2 ports. 4000005 Surface Mount Box White 4000015 Surface Mount Box Ivory 4000101 Surface Jack Box 1-Port White (use with 35000xx, 3555xxx, 366xxxx) 4000102 Surface Jack Box 2-Port White (use with 35000xx, 3555xxx,366xxxx) 4000201 Surface Jack Box 1-Port Ivory (use with 35000xx, 3555xxx, 366xxxx) 4000202 Surface Jack Box 2-Port Ivory (use with 35000xx, 3555xxx, 366xxxx) 4000001 4000002 4000003 4000004 4000005 4000006 4000012 4000013 4000015 4000021 4000022 4000023 4000024 4000026 4000044 4000045 4000047 4000054 4000055 4000101 4000102 4000201 4000202

  • Newlink Equipment Racks and Cabinets

    Racks, Cabinets & Accessories Cat-5E Solutions Cat-6 & A Solutions Coaxial Solutions Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Solutions Wall Plates Racks & Cabinets Raceways & Accessories Cable Ties Kits, Tools & Testers Cable Trays & Accessories Catalogs / Documents Newlink's line of Racks and Cabinets provide the perfect solution to keep your equipment organized and protected. We also offer a wide variety of cable organizers that adapt to your needs and they all meet the EIA-310D spacing standard specifications and follow the TIA-569A standard guidelines. Racks and Accessories NEWLINK offers a comprehensive line of mounting racks for the Telecommunications industry. Steel or Aluminium manufacture Scratch-resistant black powder-coated finish Our racks meet the EIA-310D spacing standard specifications and follow the TIA-569A standard guidelines. 0841025 24RU Steel Rack 4' x 19" Black Powder Coated 0842016 45RU Rack Aluminum 7' x 19" Black Powder Coated 0842031 Rack Steel 7' x 19" 45UR Black (square holes). Do not use with 03360xx 0842033 Screw/Nut kit for 0842031 100-pak (does not fit 0842016 or 0842035) 0842035 Rack Steel 7' x 19"45UR Black (threaded holes). Do not use with 03360xx 0842036 Screw for 0842035 and 0842016 (100-pack) 0842045 Rack Steel 7' x 19" 45UR Black (threaded holes).Allows 0636010, 20 and 40 0844010 45RU 4-Post Adjustable Rack 7' x 22"or 40" Depth Black Steel Wall Mount Cabinets NEWLINK provides these wall mount enclosures for equipment protection and proper cabling termination. ​ Wall-mount cabinets reduce floor space requirements and are the best option for the over crowded offices and where size do not justify a dedicated telecommunications room. 0912020 6RU (14.5" x 23.5" x 21") Wallmount Enclosure Glass Door, Side Panels and fan included 0912299 6U Fixed SKD Wall-Mount Enclosure W600mm-D450mm Black w/1 Fan 0918030 9RU (19" x 23.5" x 21") Wallmount Enclosure Glass Door Side Panels and fan included 0924218 12RU (24" x 23.5" x 21") Wall mount Enclosure Glass Door, Side Panels and fan included 0934015 15RU (30" x 23.5 x 21") Wall mount Enclosure Glass Door and fan included 0939020 20RU (39"x 23.5" x 21") Wallmount Enclosure with Glass Door. Fan included 0951027 27RU (51" x 23" x 21") Wall mount Enclosure, Front Glass Door and fan included Free Standing Cabinets NEWLINK Free Standing Cabinets designed to provide protection to your telecommunications equipment. Steel construction Black powder coated Treated rails Optional accessories Cabinet ships fully assembled for easy installation 0947501 24RU (47") Cabinet Ventilated Doors extra depth (42.13') 2 fans power strip 0951501 27RU (51") Cabinet Ventilated Doors extra depth (42.13') 2 fans power strip 0978301 42RU (78") Cabinet, Glass Door (2 fans, 1 power strip included) 0978401 42RU (78") Cabinet, Ventilated Door (2 fans, 1 power strip included) 0978501 42RU (78") Cabinet Ventilated Front/Back Doors, extra depth 42.13" 2fans/1 Power Strip Series 300 Cabinets - Unasembled NEWLINK provides these unassembled cabinets to minimize your freight expenses. With a unique fast assembly system these wall mount and free standing enclosures are the best option for equipment protection and proper cabling termination. 0924300 24" (12UR) Wall mount Glass Door Unassembled-No Back Door 0934300 30" (15UR) Wall mount Glass Door Unassembled-No Back Door 0951300 51" (27UR) Wall mount Glass Door Unassembled 0978300 78" (42UR) Cabinet, Glass Door Unassembled (2 fans, 2 power strip included) 0978400 78" (42UR) Cabinet, Ventilated Door Unassembled (2 fans, 2 power strip included) 0978500 78" (42UR) Cabinet Extra depth (42.13") Unassembled Shelves ​Newlink offers a wide variety of shelves, including vented and solid versions ​ 16 Ga. cold-rolled steel 19-inch width EIA 310D Heavy-duty flanges Powder Coated Paint 0191446 19" Sliding Keyboard/ Shelf and Mouse Pad 0191447 19" Sliding Keyboard/Shelf 0191451 19" Sliding Vented Shelf 4-point mounting 24" Depth 120 lbs 0191452 19" Solid Center Weight Rack Shelf 19" Depth 60 lbs 0191453 19" Solid Cantilevered Weight Rack Shelf 14" Depth 50lbs 0191454 19" Vented Shelf 4-point mounting 30" Depth 200 lbs 0191461 19" Sliding Vented Shelf 22" Depth 77lbs 0191510 19" Cantilevered Vented Shelf 12" Depth 70 lbs 0191511 19" Flush Cantilevered Solid Shelf 12" Depth 70 lbs 0191512 19" Flush Mount Cantilevered Vented Shelf 14" Depth 50 lbs 0191518 19" Flush Cantilevered Vented Shelf 18" Depth 75 lbs Cable Organizers and Accessories NEWLINK offers a variety of horizontal and vertical cable organizers that provide room to route properly the patch cords linking the services. ​ Horizontal cable organizers Vertical cable organizers Two-sides models (Rear + Front) Ring type organizers 0201021 Horizontal 2U-1 Side Duct Panel with Cover 3.5" x 19" 0201023 Horizontal 2U-2 Side Duct Panel with Cover 3.5" x 19" 0205002 Horizontal Cable Organizer 5-Rings 1U Rack 0301001 2-pack Horizontal 1U-1 Side Duct Panel with Cover 1.75" x 19" 0336010 Vertical Wire Bracket 1-Side 36" H x 4" W Black (only for 0842016 and 0844010) 0336020 Vertical Wire Bracket 2-Side 36" H x 4" W Black (only for 0842016 and 0844010) 0336040 Vertical Wire Bracket 2-Side 72"H x 4" W Black (only for 0842016 and 0844010) 0617519 Filler Panel 1-U 0635019 Filler Panel 2-U 0652519 Filler Panel 3-U 0990004 Newlink 1U 10" Fan Tray (4 fans) 0991500 Grounding Bar Wall Mount Brackets Newlink provides wall mount patch panel brackets for small cabling installations where freestanding racks are not required. Available in different sizes and rack units. 0445020 2-position Wall Mount Bracket 12" Panel Depth 0445030 3-position Wall Mount Bracket 12" Panel Depth 0455040 4-position Wall Mount Bracket 12" Panel Depth 0455060 6-position Wall Mount Bracket 12" Panel Depth Power Strips Conveniently designed for racks and cabinets, horizontal and vertical power distribution strips 0516208 8-Outlet Power Strip Rack Mount with thermal protector 0516210 10-Outlet Power Strip Rack mount 15A with Surge Protector 0516220 20-Outlet Power Strip Vertical 15A with surge protection 0841025 0842016 0842045 0842031 0842033 0842036 0844010 0912020 0912299 0918030 0924218 0934015 0939020 0951027 0947501 0951501 0978301 0978401 0978501 0924300 0934300 0951300 0978300 0978400 0978500 0165000 0191446 0191447 0191451 0191452 0191453 0191454 0191461 0191510 0191511 0191512 0191518 0201021 0201023 0205002 0301001 0336010 0336020 0336040 0445020 0445030 0455040 0455060 0516208 0516210 0516220 0617519 0635019 0652519 0990004 0991500